Faculty members

NameOperating unitAcademic RoleRole within AIRI GRITT
Allamprese AndreaDIEFRUAderente
Balboni BernardoDEMBPAVice Direttore
Baraldi LorenzoDIEFRTDAderenteAImageLab
Bedogni LucaFIMRTDAderente
Beneventano DomenicoDIEFPAAderenteDB Group
Bergamaschi SoniaDIEFPOAderenteDB Group
Bertacchini AlessandroDiSMIRUAderenteMicro- and Nano-Electronics Group
Bertogna MarkoFIMPOAderenteHiPeRT Lab
Bertolini MassimoDIEFPOAderente
Biagiotti LuigiDIEFPAAderente
Bicocchi NicolaDIEFPAAderenteAgent Group
Burgio PaoloDIEFRTDAderenteHiPeRT Lab
Cabri GiacomoFIMPOAderenteAgent Group
Calderara SimoneDIEFPAAderenteAImageLab
Canali ClaudiaDIEFPAAderenteSECloud
Cascianelli SilviaDIEFRTDAderenteAImageLab
Casoni MaurizioDIEFPAMembro del ConsiglioNetworking Lab
Cucchiara RitaDIEFPODirettoreAImageLab
Fabbri TommasoDEMBPOAderente
Fantuzzi CesareDiSMIPOAderenteARS
Gamberini RitaDiSMIPOAderenteImpianti Industriali Meccanici
Grana CostantinoDIEFPOAderenteAImageLab
Grazia Carlo AugustoDIEFRTDAderenteNetworking Lab
Gualandri ElisabettaDEMBPOAderente
Guerra FrancescoDIEFPAAderenteSoftLab
Iori ManuelDiSMIPOAderenteORGroup
Kocollari UlpianaDEMBPAAderente
Lancellotti RiccardoDIEFPAAderenteSECloud
Leonardi LetiziaDIEFPOAderenteAgent Group
Leoncini MauroFIMPOAderenteAlgo Group
Lippi MarcoDiSMIPAAderenteAgent Group
Mamei MarcoDiSMIPAAderenteAgent Group
Mandreoli FedericaFIMPAMembro del ConsiglioISGroup
Marchi GianlucaDEMBPOAderente
Mariani StefanoDiSMIRTDAderenteAgent Group
Martoglia RiccardoFIMPAAderenteISGroup
Mucciarelli Federico MariaDEMBPOAderente
Muzzioli SilviaDEMBPAAderente
Pancaldi FabrizioDiSMIRUAderente
Pattarin FrancescoDEMBRUMembro del Consiglio
Pavan PaoloDIEFPOAderenteMicro- and Nano-Electronics Group
Pazzi LucaDIEFRUAderente
Po LauraDIEFRUAderenteDB Group
Puglisi Francesco MariaDIEFPAAderente
Sabattini LorenzoDiSMIPAAderenteARS
Secchi CristianDiSMIPAAderenteARS
Simonini GiovanniDIEFRTDAderenteDB Group
Vezzani RobertoDIEFPAMembro del ConsiglioAImageLab
Vincini MaurizioDIEFPAMembro del ConsiglioSoftLab
Vitetta GiorgioDIEFPOAderenteSIGCOMM Lab
Zambonelli FrancoDiSMIPOMembro del ConsiglioAgent Group
Zavani MauroDEMBPOAderente

Hired staff

NomeRuolo in AIRIU.O.Periodo
Cornia MarcellaAssegnista di RicercaDIEF01/06/2021 - 31/05/2022
Lanzi FabioAssegnista di RicercaDIEF01/03/2021 - 28/02/2022
Paganelli MatteoAssegnista di RicercaDIEF01/02/2021 - 31/01/2022

Past hired staff

NomeRuolo in AIRIU.O.Periodo
Balugani EliaAssegnista di RicercaDiSMI01/12/2019 - 30/11/2020
Baraldi AndreaAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/11/2020 - 31/10/2021
Borghi GuidoContratto OccasionaleDIEF01/10/2021 - 20/10/2021
Contratto OccasionaleDIEF01/04/2020 - 01/05/2020
Assegnista di RicercaDiSMI01/05/2019 - 30/04/2020
Cecaj AlketAssegnista di RicercaDiSMI01/11/2019 - 31/10/2020
Conte ChiaraAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/07/2020 - 01/07/2021
Assegnista di RicercaDIEF16/07/2019 - 15/07/2020
D'Eusanio AndreaAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/06/2020 - 15/06/2021
Assegnista di RicercaDIEF01/06/2019 - 31/05/2020
Del Buono FrancescoAssegnista di RicercaDIEF01/12/2019 - 30/11/2020
Di Carlo RosarioAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/10/2019 - 15/10/2020
Fincato MatteoAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/05/2020 - 15/05/2021
Gasparini RiccardoAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/04/2019 - 15/04/2020
Lanzi FabioAssegnista di RicercaDIEF01/03/2020 - 28/02/2021
Assegnista di RicercaDIEF01/03/2019 - 01/03/2020
Maugeri GianlucaAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/06/2020 - 15/02/2021
Monti AlessioAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/05/2020 - 15/05/2021
Morelli DavideAssegnista di RicercaDIEF01/05/2021 - 01/11/2021
Vincenzi StefanoAssegnista di RicercaDIEF16/11/2020 - 31/05/2021